OUR

COACHES

ARE

YOUR

ROLE MODELS

our team

Our UAE Team

“Quality coaching speaks for itself. We therefore don’t cut any corners, and our team consists of both UAE based coaches, and external UK based coaches that visit the UAE to provide event specific coaching. All our coaches are current or former British Olympic / Team GB athletes who are qualified and licences to coach in the UAE. Their education, experience, and enthusiasm is the perfect combination, helping to inspire the next generation of champions.”  UMAR HAMEED, 2012

TALAL AIS ATHLETICS.jpg

Performance Director

TALAL AL ALAMI

Head of Strength & Conditioning

ALEX WEBB

Happiness & Positivity Manager

LEAH BARROW

Student Ambassador 

NIRLOK TAMANG

James Sullivan AIS Athletics

Event Photographer

JAMES SULLIVAN

Middle Distance Coach

MARWAN ISSAOUI

Club Treasurer

NESHA NAKHWA

17859057830382475.jpg

UMAR HAMEED

Founder

ALEN MELON

Lead Jumps Coach

ANAS ABU BAKER

Lead Sprints Coach

Collage268.jpg

JASON HARDING

Multi Events Coach

IMG_7845.HEIC

NICOLE SASSAMAN

Youth Development Coach

LAUREN ELLEN

Hurdles Coach

TANYA SULLIVAN

Club Treasurer

 

our team

Our International Team

108528537_kadeena-cox-sport_trans_NvBQzQ

KADEENA COX

PARALYMPIC GOLD

Ryan raghoo.jpg

RYAN RAGHOO

TEAM GB PARA LONG JUMP

Julie Rogers.jpg

JULIE ROGERS

PARALYMPIAN

Aidan Syers.jpg

AIDAN SYERS

TEAM GB 100M

Maisie Boast.jpg

MAISIE BOAST

TEAM GB 1500M

Heather Cubbage.jpg

HEATHER CUBBAGE

TEAM GB DISCUS

Desiree Henry.jpg

DESIREE HENRY

OLYMPIAN

Antonio Infantino.jpg

ANTONIO INFANTINO

ITALIAN 200M SPRINTER

Jade Lally.jpg

JADE LALLY

TEAM GB DISCUS

LAVIAI NIELSEN

TEAM GB 400M

ANYIKA ANUORA

OLYMPIAN

Tommy Ramdhan.jpg

TOMMY RAMDHAN

EUROPEAN CHAMPION

BEN WILLIAMS

TEAM GB TRIPLE JUMP

George Mills.jpg

GEORGE MILLS

TEAM GB 1500M

RORY LEONARD

TEAM GB

Sophie Cook.jpg

SOPHIE COOK

TEAM GB POLE VAULT

EFni_V_WkAAjRBX.jpg

ALEX BELL

TEAM GB 800M

Richard-Kilty-Great-North-CityGames-by-M

RICHARD KILTY

WORLD CHAMPION

Ashleigh Nelson.jpg

ASHLEIGH NELSON

TEAM GB 100M OLYMPIAN

BETH PARTRIDGE

TEAM GB HIGH JUMP

SEB ROGERS

TEAM GB 400M HURDLES

Adele Nicoll.jpg

ADELE NICOLL

TEAM GB SHOT PUT

Marilyn Okoro.jpg

MARILYN OKORO

TEAM GB 800M OLYMPIAN

Alex Botterill.jpg

ALEX BOTTERILL

TEAM GB 800M

HARRY COPTHALL

TEAM GB POLEVAULT

Lauren Williams.jpg

LAURA WILLIAMS

TEAM GB 400M HURDLES

Yasmin Miller.jpg

YASMIN MILLER

TEAM GB 100M HURLDES

Scott Hall.jpg

SCOTT HALL

 ENGLAND LONG JUMP

Joel Fearon.jpg

JOEL FEARON

OLYMPIC BRONZE

Matt Lee.png

MATT LEE

TEAM GB DECATHLETE

A huge thank you to all the British Olympic & Team GB athletes who  support our programmes

Original.png